Introduction: We at Surch Media INC. (“SM”), along with our television stations (“Stations”), respect your privacy. We have adopted this Privacy Policy to explain what information about you we collect, how we use it, and how we share it. We provide a link to this Privacy Policy wherever it applies, such as on our Station web sites, our mobile apps, our social networking presence on Facebook and other platforms, and other online services that we provide and control (“Services”). By using our Services, you accept our practices as described in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy does not apply to services offered by other companies or individuals, even if a product or site is linked to our Services and even if a relationship exists between SM and a third party (see Your Choices below).

Types of Data We Collect When you use our Services, we may access or collect personal information about you and non-personal information. This information is accessed and collected in a variety of ways, including:

  • You voluntarily submitting information to us via our Services for you to enjoy a particular Service, such as an email address in order to deliver news updates or a phone number to let you know that you won a contest; and
  • We automatically collect information about how you use our Services, including through the operating system of your mobile device (in the case of our mobile apps) or through analytics tools to determine when you use our Services and how you interact with our content.

Our Services may access or collect the following data:

  • Information that identifies you, including:
  • Information you voluntarily provide, which may include account information, name, email address, user credentials, age, address, and/or phone number;
  • Location Data such as GPS, WiFi, or carrier network location (see Location Data below); and
  • User files stored on your device or system (for example, calendar, picture, and video files) that you voluntarily provide.
  • What you do on your device, system, or software when you use our Services, including access to and information about:
  • Camera use
  • Local storage
  • Phone dialer
  • Use of screen, such as what points are touched, frequency, etc.
  • Patterns of app usage
  • Device or system information
  • Mobile Device Identifier, e.g., UDID, Android ID
  • Technical information about your device and system and application software, e.g., type of phone, operating System (OS), and IP address
  • Information drawn from other sources, such as social networks, mobile platforms, and our affiliates, vendors, advertisers, and various other providers of data.

We may collect personal information about other people when you submit it to us, such as by participating in a promotion or contest or when you submit news stories or nominations to us. By providing us with the personal information of others, you represent that you have the legal right to do so.

Location Data We may obtain location data from your device to provide location-related services, for example, weather alerts or breaking news alerts. Your location information may be shared with third-parties that we have contracted with to perform the location-based features of our Services or collected by and/or shared with our third-party partners who help to provide you personalized advertisements. We will ask for your permission before collecting this location data. You can withdraw consent to use precise, real-time or network location data at any time by turning off the location-based feature on your mobile device or by opting out of using any location-based features. If you withdraw consent, functionality associated with precise, real-time or network location may be limited. For more information about your choices regarding location data, see Your Choices below.

Cookies and Similar Technologies; Do Not Track A “cookie” is a small text file stored on your device that helps us recognize repeat visitors, personalize your experience, deliver Services efficiently, monitor how our Services are used, deliver customized advertising, and for other purposes. Web beacons are also known as “web bugs,” pixel tags, or clear GIFs. These are small, transparent graphic images that are placed on a web page or in an email and used to monitor the activity of the user accessing that web page or email. Web beacons are used for website traffic reporting, measuring advertising effectiveness, customizing users’ online experiences, and for other purposes. Like most online operators, we use cookies, web beacons, and other similar technology to collect information automatically, deliver Services, tailor your experience, monitor how our Services are used, improve them, and deliver customized advertising, as well as for other related purposes. We will continue to add new technology to our Services, which may collect information about you and your use of our Services. You may configure your browser to reject cookies. But doing so could make it difficult to use and enjoy our Services. We do not honor a web browser’s “do not track” signals.

How We Use Data We use the information we collect to provide, protect, and improve our Services, to develop new ones, and to protect SM, our Stations, and our users. For example, we and our vendors use your information to provide:

  • Tailored content, features, and advertisements, including offers from us, our affiliates, and our advertisers (see Advertising and Personalized Content below);
  • Automated updates concerning news, sports, weather, or emergencies;
  • Mobile apps and services;
  • Polls and surveys;
  • Contests, sweepstakes, and other promotions;
  • Shopping and e-commerce;
  • Chat features, blogs, message boards, comment boards, social networking, and other opportunities for you to submit your content; and
  • Responses to your comments and questions.

We may also use the data we collect to:

  • Perform analytics and improve our products and Services;
  • Develop reports regarding usage, activity, and statistics;
  • Comply with applicable laws, regulations, and legal process;
  • Protect someone’s health, safety, or welfare;
  • Protect our rights, the rights of affiliates or related third-parties, or take appropriate legal action, such as to enforce our SM Terms of Use Agreement;
  • Keep a record of our transactions and communications;
  • Facilitate the provision of software updates and product support;
  • Improve products and other Services or provide Services or technologies to you;
  • Connect non-personal information we automatically collect with personal information you provide to us or connect personal information about you from various sources; or
  • Contact you through information you provide, including any email address, telephone number, or fax number.

We will continue to incorporate new technology into our Services and our business for these purposes and related purposes. Disclosure of Your Information to Third Parties We do not share your personal information with companies, organizations, or individuals outside of SM and its Stations, except as described in this Privacy Policy, including:

  • With your consent;
  • To provide the Services that you access or request, complete transactions you initiate, or otherwise fulfill your requests;
  • With SM affiliates for business, operational, promotional or marketing purposes;
  • With advertisers if you participate in a co-branded, co-sponsored, or jointly presented promotion, contest, or other Service;
  • With advertisers, network advertising services, and/or other third parties as described in the section below (see Advertising and Personalized Content below);
  • With our vendors or service providers, who are generally restricted from using your personal information for any purpose other than that for which we hire them;
  • To protect the security of our Services or databases;
  • To protect the rights or property of our users, SM, its affiliates, our advertisers, or our vendors and service providers;
  • To implement or enforce our company policies, the SM Terms of Use Agreement, the SM Copyright Complaint Procedures, or agreements that we may enter into with you;
  • To respond to subpoenas, legal process or government requests, or investigations;
  • To act in response to an emergency or situation that threatens the life, health, or security of an individual;
  • To assist in the investigation of a violation (or presumed violation) of law, or if we believe in good faith that the law requires or authorizes such disclosure; or
  • In connection with any proposed or actual sale, lease, merger, assignment, re-organization, or financing of all or any portion of SM or our Stations.

Non-personal information collected from you does not identify you personally, and we may disclose non-personal information to third parties for any purpose.

Advertising and Personalized Content Advertising is important to our provision of free and low-cost Services to you. We may share your personal information with our advertisers, advertising networks, or other third parties for direct marketing and promotional purposes. Additionally, SM and its Stations, our advertisers, certain outside network advertising services, and other third-parties may place cookies, web beacons, and other similar technology on your device to personalize your experience, collect information about your preferences, collect location information, and/or deliver customized advertising content. Advertisers and other third parties involved in the delivery of ads to you may offer you opportunities to choose what type of information about you is collected, used, and shared, and how that is done. We do not control outside parties or the choices they may offer you – please contact them directly to learn about your choices. For more information about your options for receiving personalized advertisements, see Your Choices below.

California “Shine the Light Act” If you reside in California and have an established business relationship with us, you may have the right to receive information about how we share your personal information with our affiliates or third parties, such as our advertisers. If you wish to learn about our practices, please send a written request to the contact information identified below at the end of the Privacy Policy, including your full name, street address, city, state, and zip code; the name of the Service about which you are requesting information; and a statement that your request is pursuant to the California “Shine the Light” Act. SM is not able to provide information about how companies outside SM might use or disclose your information.

Safeguarding Children’s Privacy We do not knowingly collect personal information online from children under 13 years of age. If we discover that we have inadvertently collected personal information online from children under 13, we will endeavor promptly to destroy such information or remove any identifying details.

Accessing Account Information Certain SM Stations and Services may allow you to register for an account and update your account information. If these functions are available, you may view your user profile and related information, and request changes to such information. When you request a change to your personal information linked to an account, we try to honor your request subject to certain limitations. We will retain your personal information as needed to provide the Services, as required by our corporate policies or applicable law, and as needed to protect the rights and property of SM and its users. Additionally, changes to account information may not occur in all copies or back-ups held by us or others, or if we determine that the change would be unduly expensive or burdensome. We may deny a request to access or change account information if we believe there is a question about the identity or authority of the requester.

Information Security We take steps to protect the security of the information you provide us. Yet, no security is perfect, and transmissions over the Internet are potentially vulnerable. Please use caution when disclosing your personal information.

Your Choices

  • Location Information: We will ask for your permission before collecting precise, real-time, or network location information. It is your choice whether or not to allow for the collection of this location information, and you can withdraw consent to use this location information at any time by turning off the location-based feature on your mobile device or by opting out of using any location-based features. If you withdraw consent, functionality associated with precise, real-time, or network location may be limited.
  • Other Websites and Platforms: If you choose to use any of the links we provide to third-parties, you will be leaving our Services and going to a new site or platform. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to services offered by other companies or individuals, even if a product or site is linked to our Services and even if a relationship exists between SM and a third party. Protection of your privacy at those other sites or platforms will be governed by the privacy policy at that site or platform. SM and our Stations have no responsibility for the privacy policies or business practices of a third party we neither own nor control. Please take the time to read the privacy policies at these third-party sites or platforms. It is your choice whether or not to leave our Services and go to third-party sites or platforms.
  • Advertising and Personalized Content: To opt-out of receiving personalized advertising, please visit the Network Advertising Initiative Consumer Opt-Out Page at http://www.aboutads.info/choices, the Digital Advertising Alliance Consumer Choice Page at http://www.aboutads.info/choices. Please be aware that opting out of a network advertising service doesn’t mean that you won’t receive online ads. It only means that the network from which you opted out should no longer deliver ads tailored to your preferences and interests.

Important Information for California Residents This section applies only to California residents. It describes how we collect, use and share Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, and their rights with respect to that Personal Information. For purposes of this section, “Personal Information” has the meaning given in the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) but does not include information exempted from the scope of the CCPA. Your California privacy rights. As a California resident, you have the rights listed below. However, these rights are not absolute, and in certain cases we may decline your request as permitted by law.

  • Information. You can request the following information about how we have collected and used your Personal Information during the past 12 months:
    • The categories of Personal Information that we have collected.
    • The categories of sources from which we collected Personal Information.
    • The business or commercial purpose for collecting and/or selling Personal Information.
    • The categories of third parties with whom we share Personal Information.
    • The categories of third parties to whom the Personal Information was sold or disclosed for a business purpose.
    • The business or commercial purpose for collecting and/or selling Personal Information.
  • Access. You can request a copy of the Personal Information that we have collected about you during the past 12 months.
  • Deletion. You can ask us to delete the Personal Information that we have collected from you.
  • Opt-out of sales. If we sell your Personal Information, you can opt-out. In addition, if you direct us not to sell your Personal Information, we will consider it a request pursuant to California’s “Shine the Light” law to stop sharing your personal information covered by that law with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.
  • Opt-in. If we know that you are younger than 16 years old, we will ask for your permission (or if you are younger than 13 years old, your parent’s or guardian’s permission) to sell your Personal Information before we do so.
  • Nondiscrimination. You are entitled to exercise the rights described above free from discrimination. This means that we will not penalize you for exercising your rights by taking actions such as denying you services; increasing the price/rate of services; decreasing service quality; or suggesting that we may penalize you as described above for exercising your rights.

How to exercise your rights You may exercise your California privacy rights described above as follows:

  • Right to opt-out of the “sale” of your Personal Information. Like many companies, we use services that help deliver interest-based ads to you. California law classifies our use of these services as a “sale” of your Personal Information to the companies that provide the services. This is because we allow them to collect information from our website users (e.g., online identifiers and browsing activity) so they can help serve ads more likely to interest you. You can request to opt- out of this “sale” of your personal information here: Do Not Sell My Personal Information.

We cannot process your request if you do not provide us with sufficient detail to allow us to understand and respond to it. We will need to verify your identity to process your information, access and deletion requests and reserve the right to confirm your California residency. To verify your identity, we may require you to log into your account (if applicable), provide government identification, give a declaration as to your identity under penalty of perjury and/or provide additional information. Your authorized agent may make a request on your behalf upon our verification of the agent’s identity and our receipt of a copy of valid power of attorney given to your authorized agent pursuant to California Probate Code Sections 4000-4465. If you have not provided your agent with such a power of attorney, you must provide your agent signed permission to exercise your CCPA rights on your behalf, provide the information we request to verify your identity, and provide us with written confirmation that you have given the authorized agent permission to submit the request. Authorized agents are required by California law to implement and maintain reasonable security procedures and practices to protect their clients’ information.

Personal information that we collect, use and share The chart below summarizes how we collect, use and share Personal Information by reference to the statutory categories specified in the CCPA, and describes our practices during the 12 months preceding the effective date of this Privacy Policy. Categories in the chart refer to the categories described above in the general section of this Privacy Policy.

Statutory category of personal information (PI) (click for details) Source of the PI Purpose for collection Categories of third parties to whom we “disclose” the PI for a business purpose Categories of third parties to whom we “sell” the PI
Identifiers
  • You
  • Public sources
  • Business partners
  • Our clients
  • Service delivery
  • Research & development
  • Marketing
  • Compliance & Operations
  • Affiliates
  • Advertising partners
  • Service-related third parties
  • Professional advisors
  • Authorities and others
  • Business transferees
  • Advertising partners
Commercial Information
  • You
  • Our clients
  • Automatic collection
  • Service delivery
  • Research & development
  • Marketing
  • Compliance & Operations
  • Affiliates
  • Service-related third parties
  • Professional advisors
  • Authorities and others
  • Business transferees
  • Advertising partners
Financial Information
  • You
  • Public sources
  • Business partners
  • Our clients
  • Service delivery
  • Research & development
  • Marketing
  • Compliance & Operations
  • Affiliates
  • Advertising partners
  • Service-related third parties
  • Professional advisors
  • Authorities and others
  • Business transferees
  • None
Online Identifiers
  • You
  • Our clients
  • Automatic collection
  • Service delivery
  • Research & development
  • Marketing
  • Compliance & Operations
  • Affiliates
  • Service-related third parties
  • Professional advisors
  • Authorities and others
  • Business transferees
  • Advertising partners (to facilitate online advertising)
Internet or Network Information
  • You
  • Automatic collection
  • Service delivery
  • Research & development
  • Marketing
  • Compliance & Operations
  • Affiliates
  • Service-related third parties
  • Professional advisors
  • Authorities and others
  • Business transferees
  • Advertising partners (to facilitate online advertising)
Geolocation Data
  • Automatic collection
  • Marketing
  • Service delivery
  • Research & development
  • Compliance & Operations
  • Affiliates
  • Service-related third parties
  • Professional advisors
  • Authorities and others
  • Business transferees
  • Advertising partners (to facilitate online advertising)
Professional or Employment Information
  • You
  • Compliance & Operations
  • Affiliates
  • Service-related third parties
  • Professional advisors
  • Authorities and others
  • Business transferees
  • None
Protected Classification Characteristics
  • You
  • Compliance & Operations
  • Affiliates
  • Service-related third parties
  • Professional advisors
  • Authorities and others
  • Business transferees
  • None
Education Information
  • You
  • Compliance & Operations
  • Affiliates
  • Service-related third parties
  • Professional advisors
  • Authorities and others
  • Business transferees
  • None
Sensory Information
  • You
  • Compliance & Operations
  • Affiliates
  • Service-related third parties
  • Professional advisors
  • Authorities and others
  • Business transferees
  • Advertising partners

We describe the sources from which we collect this information in the section above entitled Types of Data We Collect, and the business and commercial purposes for which we collect this information in the section above entitled How We Use Data.

Changes to the Privacy Policy We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post any changes to this page, and if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice. By using our Services following a change to this Privacy Policy, you accept our practices as described. How to Contact Us If you have questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy, please email us at privacy@spokanedailygazette.com or via postal mail to: Surch Media INC.

Attn: Privacy Policy VP Digital Media

4700 Millenia Blvd
Suite 175
Orlando Fl 32829

Copyright © 2022 Surch Media INC. All Rights Reserved.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

spokanedailygazette.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Pinpoll GmbH
Powerspace
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Synkd Ltd.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Content Ignite
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Wagawin GmbH
33Across
twiago GmbH
Digital Squad
Vyde Ltd.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
zillian sa
Salestring ApS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Brave People Ltd.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Quantcast
Gamned
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Norstat AS
The MediaGrid Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Gemius SA
Beachfront Media LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Adtriba GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
A Million Ads
Browsi
optimise-it GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Adform A/S
BILENDI SA
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Cint AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Improve Digital
Happydemics
PIXIMEDIA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
LiveIntent Inc.
NEXD
Vidazoo Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Adlane LTD
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Mediavine, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Localsensor B.V.
Audiohook Corporation
Alphonso Inc
Nielsen International SA
dataXtrade GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
AiCreo S.r.l.
AcuityAds Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Next Media SRL
Sharethrough, Inc
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Dentsu Italia SpA
Demandbase, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Viznet
Meetrics GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Audience Solutions S.A.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Eulerian Technologies
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Livewrapped AB
glomex GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Turk Telekom
FeedAd GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Advisible AB
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Objective Partners BV
ADMAX
Fyber
Brand Advance Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Media Square
Open Web Technologies Ltd
GeoEdge
Rockerbox, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
BRICKS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Infolinks Media, LLC
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Kiosked Ltd
Converto AG
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Claritas LLC
Alphalyr SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Revcontent, LLC
DNA-I.COM
Delta Projects AB
Innovid LLC
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Mars Media Group
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Welect GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Ogury Ltd.
mainADV Srl
KUPONA GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Blue
ARMIS SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ID Ward Ltd
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Permutive Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Mobsuccess
Teroa S.A.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Impactify SARL
Snigel Web Services Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Konodrac S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
WebAds B.V
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AdInMo LTD
ETARGET SE
AdDefend GmbH
Appush Technologies
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
FRVR Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Pubfinity LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Amnet GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
uppr GmbH
Opinary GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
zeotap GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
ARKHEUS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
WebMedia
Ask Locala
Keymantics
Duplo Media AS
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Imonomy
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
REMAILME
Adhese
Kairion GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
Xandr, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Luna Media Group LLC
EMX Digital, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Viafoura Inc.
ADRENALEAD
UberMedia, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
AuDigent
Clinch Labs LTD
Truvid Inc.
C WIRE AG
Cloud Technologies S.A.
A.Mob
United Internet Media GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Axiom Media Connect
Next Millennium Media INC
Amobee Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
The Trade Desk
INVIDI technologies AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ID5 Technology Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Semasio GmbH
SunMedia
Skoiy
Kargo Global Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
Smart Adserver
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Tangoo S.R.L.
Between Exchange
eBay Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
HUMAN
MEDIAMETRIE
Brid Video DOO
Frameplay Corporation
LifeStreet Corporation
Arcspire Limited
Adnuntius AS
IQM CORPORATION
Sift Media, Inc
DistroScale, Inc.
Realeyes OU
crossvertise GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
AUDIOMOB LTD
Kubient Inc.
Kayzen
Opti Digital SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Venatus Media Limited
Rezonence Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Zoomd Ltd.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
The Kantar Group Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
Amazon Advertising
Mobkoi Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Commanders Act
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Arkeero
Adpone SL
Realytics
Query Click Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Dynata LLC
AntVoice
Pure Local Media GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
PROXISTORE
B2B Media Group GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Zeta Global
Nubo LTD
Lupon Media
Discover-Tech ltd
LiveRamp
ShowHeroes SRL
Verasity Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
EXADS
Skimbit Ltd
Madington
TX Group AG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AudienceProject Aps
Cookie Market LTD
Magnite, Inc.
adhood.com
Aarki, Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Offerista Group GmbH
CIBLECLIC
emetriq GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Maximus Live LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
PulsePoint, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BeOp
Permodo GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Fandom, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AWIN AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
Monet Engine Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
Boldwin LTD
152 Media LLC
Microsoft Advertising
Unblockia SL
Digital East GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
StackAdapt
Goldbach Group AG
Placense Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
MediaMath, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
OneTag Limited
CleverPush GmbH
Experian Limited
Clipr
AdView
SINGLESPOT SAS
Roku Advertising Services
XChange by SFBX®
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kairos Fire
Audiencerate LTD
Sublime
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Bababam
Blis Global Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Playhill Limited
Adnami Aps
Playwire LLC
GumGum, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Mediakeys Platform
Pelmorex Corp.
Ziff Davis LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Prebid.org
Showheroes SE
ADWAYS SAS
travel audience GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Comscore B.V.
Wunderkind Corporation
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ADYOULIKE SA
Readpeak Oy
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Emodo, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
TF1 PUBLICITE
Unruly Group LLC
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Smaato, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
digitalAudience B.V.
Duration Media, LLC.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adikteev
Justpremium BV
Attributy
Flashtalking, Inc.
Disqus
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Tapjoy, Inc.
Strossle International AB
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
advanced store GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
digidip GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Underdog Media LLC
Ermes
Blue Billywig Group BV
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
BEINTOO SPA
Outbrain UK Ltd
MyTraffic
42 Ads GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adomik
Telefonica de España S.A.U
MGID Inc.
adWMG
Arpeely Ltd.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
NEURAL.ONE
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
TMT Digital Inc
RTB House S.A.
Jampp LTD
Google Advertising Products
diva-e products
Roq.ad Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Audienzz AG
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
OpenX
YOC AG
Smart Traffik
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adssets AB
Market Resource Partners LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Fido S.r.l
DIGITEKA Technologies
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Blue Media Services LTDA
ADventori SAS
agof studies
Threedium
Comcast International France SAS
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Pexi B.V.
Dailymotion SA
PML Innovative Media
Reignn Platform Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Hearts and Science München GmbH
iPROM
Njuice AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
AAX LLC
YouGov
PubWise, LLLP
INVIBES GROUP
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Online Solution
Gamoshi Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Kertil Iberia SL
remerge GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Caroda s.r.o.
Impact+
adnanny.com SLU
IPONWEB GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Impact Tech Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Tredia Solutions SL
DynAdmic
SmartyAds Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
TabMo SAS
JS Web Production
xpln.ai SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
Adloox SA
Blingby LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
SpringServe, LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adkernel LLC
BLIINK SAS
Always-Computing SAS
GfK SE
ADman Interactive SLU
Playad Media Group AB
Sirdata
Arrivalist Co.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Project Agora Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
IVO Media Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Neodata Group srl
Octave IP Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
belboon GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
MNTN
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adventure Media
MISSENA
Novatiq limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
ADUX
Sojern, Inc.
Eskimi
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
ViewPay
MPX GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
NAG SA
HUAWEI Ads
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Samsung Ads
SpotX, Inc
OneFootball GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Hubvisor
plista GmbH
Passendo Aps
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
BidMachine Inc.
Near Intelligence
Adtelligent Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Cavai AS & UK
BidTheatre AB
Piano Software Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Nativery Srl
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Adxperience SAS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Upwave Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Adsolutions BV
HyperTV Inc.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Inskin Media LTD
Converge-Digital
Agate Systems Limited
Meson Mediation LLC
NoBid, Inc.
Acxiom
ADSOCY
Epsilon
Teads France SAS
Bring! Labs AG
Sportradar AG
Triple13 Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Kwanko
Bombora Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Sirdata Cookieless
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Click Tech Limited
GP One GmbH
adQuery
Evorra Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Jellyfish France
Mobfox US LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Crowdy News Ltd
Nexx360
Weborama
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
LoopMe Limited
INNITY
Jaduda GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Covatic Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Papirfly AS
Celtra, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Habu
Convo Ink
RevJet
TargetVideo GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Insticator, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Bannerflow AB
Footballco Media Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
dpa-infocom GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Smart Analytics SL
Sonares GmbH
Smartology Limited
Apester Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Somplo Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Natexo Spain
Ezoic Inc.
SoundCast
INFOnline GmbH
Media16 ltd
video intelligence AG
Traffective GmbH
VECTAURY
: Tappx
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
1plusX AG
RevX
Avantis Video Ltd
Dable Inc.
Solution coupons
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Knorex
adality GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Dentsu A/S
Bidstack Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Audience Network
vitrado GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Ein Rad AB
Moloco, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Publica LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
audio content & control GmbH
ad6media
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
VUUKLE DMCC
Teavaro
Sonobi, Inc
BusinessClick
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Playrcart Limited
Gamesight Inc
BCOVERY SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
Automattic Ads
The Ozone Project Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Cluep LLC
Hyper LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
umlaut communication gmbh
Resono B.V.
Vidcrunch LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Criteo SA
Jivox Corporation
Baidu USA
Dentsu London Limited
Oracle Advertising
Aniview LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
One Tech Group GmbH
Skaze
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Golden Bees
BidBerry SRL
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Confiant Inc.
Ensighten
admetrics GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
TV Scientific Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
GADSME
Parrable, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Wizaly
Cuebiq
Notify
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/spokanedailygazette.com/annualRequestSummary regarding spokanedailygazette.com

Copyright © 2022 - Spokane Daily Gazette.